Last updated: December 11 2014

Specific personal data and personal data

 

  1. The collection, processing and use of personal data (ie any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of the user, eg name, address, telephone number ...), is undertaken in agreement with a Data Protection Act under Declaration No 1818664 with the CNIL.

  2. As a user of the service ("User") Can use our website without our collections of personal information about you. However, in order that we may be able to analyze the use of our website and to avoid possible technical problems, the IP address of any User will be automatically recorded and stored in a log file on the server at each visit the website KELCLINIC and every access to a file. In certain circumstances, IP addresses can be used to find the user. However, KELCLINIC not conduct no analysis for this purpose, does not use this information for its own promotional purposes, and do not keep them for any use by third parties.

  3. It is necessary to communicate personal data in order to make a quotation request, to open an account or contact KELCLINIC. This data will be used exclusively for the purposes stated above unless we receive your prior permission for other uses. They will be used only to the extent necessary for those purposes, such as the conclusion of the contract, its execution and settlement.

    For this purpose, your personal information will be stored according to the requirements of the tax and commercial law, will be removed at the expiration of these periods.

  4. Users can use specific services ("Specific Services") Proposed by KELCLINIC. In this case, it will be required to consent to the collection, processing, and use of its personal informations and, as appropriate, Specific personal informationas defined in the Data Protection Act and Freedom.

    KELCLINIC uses personal data for its own advertising and send the user with information KELCLINIC, new products, and service providers, email, sms or mail.

  5. Wherever possible and the above-mentioned provisions, since the communication of personal information to third parties is not authorized by them, we will transmit personal information to third parties where we will share the personal data with companies, organizations or individuals outside KELCLINIC if we believe that disclosure is necessary to implement the applicable terms of service, to manage technical problems or safety, or to guard against infringement of rights KELCLINIC.

  6. At any time, you have the right to refuse the collection, processing and use of your personal data and specific personal data with effect for the future. To do so, please send a brief email explaining your refusal to This e-mail address is protected against spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by specifying your name, your address and your username. You can also send your refusal by post to the following address: Orel SAS Kelclinic.com - 7, 54000 alley of the Spirit Nancy - France.

Other information:

  1. Jounal a file (containing among others the site from which the file was requested, date, time, and amount of data transferred) is created each site visit KELCLINIC, and every access to a file. Due to technical limitations, these data can not be identified as belonging to specific individuals. We do not merge or compare these data with any other data source; the data is deleted after a statistical evaluation.

    KELCLINIC collects and stores anonymous data in a targeted optimization and maketing, such anonymous profiles or user behavior. For this purpose, cookies may be used. These are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your computer or other programs. If you do not want to use cookies you can disable them by following the instructions in your browser.

Cookies

It is not necessary to accept cookies to visit our website. However, if you want to add to your favorites clinic or clinics remember that you visited, you will need to tell your browser you accept cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies and Flash cookies are small files that are stored on your data carrier and record specific information on your preferred settings and any other data necessitated by our system to interact with your browser. There are two types of cookies: session cookies, which are deleted when you close your browser, and temporary cookies, which are stored on your browser for a longer period. Cookies help us to calibrate it suits you to our website and reflects your preferences and browsing habits. They also allow us to save any information you have recorded so that you do not have to enter it again on your next visit.

What kind of cookies used KELCLINIC?

Most cookies we use are session cookies that are deleted when you stop using your browser. We use certain cookies that remain on your computer after you close your browser. This type of cookies enables our system to know that you visited our website before, and remember what parameters and what you prefer clinics. These temporary cookies have a life span of about one month, after which they are completely removed. These cookies allow us to collect and analyze data in order to devise strategies to improve our website. This makes our site easier to uitlisation. Our goal is to offer you a worthy of trust as much as search easy.

What type of information is stored in cookies?

The cookies are never used KELCLINIC stocket for personal information. In this sense, our cookies do not allow to go back to a particular user. Once a cookie is activated, it receives an identification number, which is used exclusively as internal reference and can not been used to identify the user or access to any personal information such as name or address IP. The anonymous information we receive from cookies allows us to identify the most visited pages on our site, and procedures and most popular clinics.

What behavioral targeting?

KELCLINIC The site brings together information which adapt our advertising and our online offer to our customers. This information is not used to identify you as a user, but exclusively for the iptimisation our site. The data collected by cookies is not stored with the personal information of our customers, or those on their orders. They serve only to produce advertisements for our users and / or notifications of offers and services that match their personal preferences by analyzing their journey on the site. Our goal is to offer you an easy search experience and worthwhile, on a website tailored to your preferences.

Re-targeting

Our website uses retargeting, which allows us to remember your good memories. Thus, our advertising, even on other companies sites are what you want to see. We analyze why the behavior of users using data collected by our cookies. Same type of information is anonymous, since no personal information is recorded and they do not use profile users.

 

Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze site usage by its users. The data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. If you enable the IP anonymity on this site, your IP address is truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or to other European Economic Area member states. The IP address is sent in its entirety only in exceptional cases to the Google server in the US, and it is truncated. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity addressed to its editor and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your address IP with any other data held by Google. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such a deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this website. In addition, you can prevent the detection of the data generated by the cookie and collected throughout your visit on the website (including your IP address) sent to Google and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in that is available at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

You will find more information about the terms and conditions of use and on the protection of data, http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/fr.html.

 

Changes in Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy Policy may change from time to time. We will change all of this Poltique available on our website. In addition, if the changes are significant, they will be notified to the User by email.